Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

This privacy policy (“**Policy**”) describes what personal information is collected, used and disclosed (“**Processed**”) by RedDress Medical LTD (“**RedDress**”) in the course of providing our professional services (“**Services**”). This Policy applies to any interactions we have with you on our website (including our web chat tool), when you call us on the phone or email us. In this Policy, “we” and “our” mean RedDress, and “you” means any person who visits our website, calls us or emails us. We will Process your personal information in accordance with the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (PIPEDA), and if we have a contract with you to provide our Services to your organization, or if you have inquired about our Services for your organization.

1. Collection of Your Personal Information

By personal information, we mean information about an identifiable individual. The personal information we may collect from a person when they create an account to use our Services may include, but is not limited to: • the individual’s name • account username and password • email address • phone number • credit card account information • address
We may collect the same personal information when a person uses our Services to make online payments to Sentinel (“Payments”) Note: In Canada, personal information generally does not include business information such as a person’s professional title or their business contact information. However, for our European customers, business contact information may be considered personal information. For more information about this, please contact our Privacy Officer as described below.


2. Use of Your Personal Information

We will use your personal information to give you access to your account, provide you Services, facilitate the processing of Payments, respond to your inquiry, send you invoices and administer our website. Personal information will be retained as long as it is required for the identified purposes and, thereafter, for a further period as determined by applicable law. We will act in accordance with PIPEDA to dispose of your personal information from our records when it is no longer required.


3. Disclosure

We may disclose personal information to third parties that provide services or products to us, such as those that facilitate Payments. These third party service providers may be outside of USA/Canada and are only given the information they need to perform their specific functions. We do not authorize any third party service providers to use your personal information for their own purposes. In addition to the disclosures reasonably necessary for the purposes identified above, we may disclose your personal information to the extent that it is permitted or required to do so by law.
We do not sell your personal information.


4. Website Use

When you visit our website, we may collect your IP address. We may also collect non-personal information from you with the use of cookies. A cookie is a small text file that a website places on your computer that allows the website server to gather your browsing activities and non-identifying demographic information. We may use Google Analytics and other analytics vendors to help analyze how visitors use our website, such as volume, traffic patterns, and related website information, but these statistics will include no personally identifiable information. This website contains links to other websites which are not owned or controlled by us. We are not responsible for the privacy policies or practices of any third party and you should use caution when accessing these other sites.


5. Email Communication

We may email you marketing communications regarding our products and Services from time to time. We will only use your email address for these purposes with your consent. Should you wish to withdraw your consent for email communications, please contact us or click the unsubscribe button at the bottom of the email communication.


6. Securing Your Personal Information

We take reasonable technical and organizational precautions to protect the personal information in our custody against loss, unauthorized access or use, modification and disclosure.
In general, information transmitted through the Internet may not be perfectly secure, and we are unable to guarantee the security of your personal information. However, we exercise great care to protect your personal information on our website. This includes, among other things, using industry standard techniques such as firewalls, encryption, intrusion detection and website monitoring. We store all the personal information you provide us on secure servers.


7. Access to Personal Information

You have certain rights to access, update and correct the personal information we have collected from you. If you wish to access the personal information we have about you or believe that any personal information we have about you is incorrect or incomplete, please contact us.


8. Updates to the Policy

We may update this Policy from time to time by posting a new version on this website. You should check this page occasionally to ensure you are familiar with any changes.


Contact Us

If you have any questions about this Policy, please contact: RedDress info@reddressmedical.com

Request a Demo